5K Race Results

I-X Get Fit Indoor 5k Race

December 02, 2017


Hermes Sports & Events, Inc.

5K

Top

Male 14 and Under

Record: Owen Janos – Year: 2017 – Time: 23:40.1 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Owen Janos Parma OH 575 14 14 23:40.1 23:42.1 7:38/M
2 Donovan Smith Solon OH 642 11 21 25:08.7 25:13.6 8:06/M
3 Ricky Schuler North Olmsted OH 634 11 26 25:34.4 25:47.8 8:15/M
4 Ryan Fischer Brook Park OH 504 9 42 26:52.4 26:55.3 8:40/M
5 Brayden Cleighton Medina OH 531 11 61 29:08.7 29:17.4 9:24/M
6 Jacob Pever Upper Sandusky OH 612 12 64 29:31.6 29:35.8 9:31/M
7 Logan Edwards Oberlin OH 539 12 104 33:28.8 33:45.6 10:48/M
8 Parker Wemmer Parma OH 668 11 112 34:35.5 34:48.1 11:09/M
9 Gavin Roman Berea OH 697 7 160 49:28.6 55:42.1 15:57/M
10 Henry Roman N Royalton OH 696 3 167 50:23.5 56:37.1 16:15/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Record: Ashlen Horowski – Year: 2017 – Time: 25:51.1 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ashlen Horowski Fairport Harbor O OH 571 13 29 25:51.1 26:02.5 8:20/M
2 Emma Pever Upper Sandusky OH 611 14 52 27:43.8 27:47.7 8:56/M
3 Jessica Mlocki Parma OH 594 14 105 33:29.7 33:45.9 10:48/M
4 Kalissa Clawson Oberlin OH 530 13 137 42:31.0 42:44.2 13:43/M
5 Sophia Wemmer Parma OH 669 12 138 42:32.0 42:45.1 13:43/M
6 Brielle Poucki Cleveland OH 621 11 150 47:26.9 47:40.6 15:18/M
7 Maya Poucki Cleveland OH 622 12 163 50:14.5 50:27.5 16:12/M
8 Grace Roman North Royalton OH 695 5 168 50:31.4 56:43.9 16:18/M
9 Lily Grey Cleveland OH 554 14 172 54:53.9 55:34.3 17:42/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Record: Blade Estle – Year: 2017 – Time: 17:50.6 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Blade Estle Ashland OH 541 17 1 17:50.6 17:52.1 5:45/M
2 Joshua Nolen Parma OH 602 19 33 26:12.9 26:20.0 8:27/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Record: Emma Kay Gardner – Year: 2017 – Time: 27:39.5 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Emma Kay Gardner Elyria OH 688 19 51 27:39.5 27:49.5 8:55/M
2 Sophie Hartzog Oberlin OH 558 16 162 50:02.5 50:26.4 16:08/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Record: Meg Pakeltis – Year: 2017 – Time: 23:54.7 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Meg Pakeltis Lakewood OH 606 24 15 23:54.7 24:12.9 7:43/M
2 Lisa Murch Salem OH 605 22 81 30:53.4 31:14.2 9:58/M
3 Maggie Greenwood Bay Village OH 552 24 82 30:53.9 30:57.4 9:58/M
4 Catrina Olsen Cleveland OH 680 22 145 45:15.6 45:31.1 14:36/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Record: Nick Joblonski – Year: 2017 – Time: 26:57.9 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nick Joblonski Lansing MI 577 28 44 26:57.9 27:03.9 8:42/M
2 Corey Resendez Lorain OH 624 27 67 29:53.0 29:58.7 9:38/M
3 Brett Pasche Findlay OH 608 25 85 31:05.9 31:24.9 10:02/M
4 Jordan Alegant Lakewood OH 501 29 90 31:35.3 31:53.5 10:11/M
5 Thomas Hlohinec Philadelphia PA 569 27 106 33:35.8 33:42.9 10:50/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Record: Katrin Bates – Year: 2017 – Time: 25:14.4 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Katrin Bates Medina OH 511 27 24 25:14.4 25:17.5 8:08/M
2 Brooke Shroll Bucyrus OH 639 25 39 26:38.6 26:56.4 8:35/M
3 Samantha Husted Olmsted Falls OH 573 26 73 30:34.5 30:50.3 9:52/M
4 Sarah Hodakievic Lyndhurst OH 570 29 77 30:36.2 30:43.7 9:52/M
5 Kristi Ives Grafton OH 574 28 94 32:16.3 32:38.7 10:25/M
6 Jess Mukavetz Willoughby OH 596 29 116 35:17.8 35:31.8 11:23/M
7 Kara Emery Cleveland OH 540 25 120 36:06.1 36:09.6 11:39/M
8 Christina Bober Parma OH 517 28 140 42:44.9 42:59.1 13:47/M
9 Chelsea Molloy Lansing MI 595 27 157 48:55.8 49:12.4 15:47/M
10 Kathryn Joblonski East Lansing MI 576 25 158 48:56.9 49:12.0 15:47/M
11 Heather Malleo Parma OH 691 29 159 49:28.2 55:41.1 15:57/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Record: Jeffrey Flowers – Year: 2017 – Time: 20:21.9 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Flowers Solon OH 544 34 4 20:21.9 20:23.7 6:34/M
2 Jordan Bates Brunswick OH 510 30 7 21:29.2 21:30.1 6:56/M
3 Chad Larson Strongsville OH 689 33 8 21:34.9 21:38.1 6:57/M
4 Chris Monaco Cleveland OH 686 34 10 21:47.3 21:52.4 7:02/M
5 Aaron Reynolds Ashland OH 626 31 27 25:36.0 25:37.9 8:15/M
6 Kevin Hendrickson Lakewood OH 561 32 28 25:47.7 25:55.8 8:19/M
7 Daniel Stiffler Olmsted Falls OH 647 33 37 26:23.8 26:31.4 8:31/M
8 Scott Weber N Ridgeville OH 665 32 55 28:01.4 28:04.4 9:02/M
9 Jon Niemi Cuyahoga Falls OH 677 32 63 29:23.8 29:39.4 9:29/M
10 Matt Shollenberger N Ridgeville OH 637 32 71 30:21.8 30:43.5 9:47/M
11 Matthew Smith Lyndhurst OH 643 30 76 30:36.1 30:44.4 9:52/M
12 Derick Asah Cleveland OH 506 30 79 30:44.6 30:48.2 9:55/M
13 Edward Boehnlein North Olmsted OH 518 31 80 30:46.4 30:59.2 9:55/M
14 Anthony Quant Upper Sandusky OH 623 33 84 31:04.7 31:24.0 10:01/M
15 Bill Wobser Copley OH 670 31 95 32:19.1 32:31.7 10:25/M
16 Nick Bertucci Philadelphia PA 513 31 108 33:51.5 34:00.0 10:55/M
17 Brandon Tidd Lyndhurst OH 654 34 135 40:34.2 40:55.5 13:05/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Record: Danielle Hayden – Year: 2017 – Time: 24:05.6 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Danielle Hayden Seven Hills OH 559 32 17 24:05.6 24:07.3 7:46/M
2 Katherine Frederick Westlake OH 683 32 20 24:24.3 24:24.3 7:52/M
3 Shannon Terlecky Avon Lake OH 652 32 30 26:01.5 26:15.7 8:24/M
4 Maghan Lunsford Athens OH 687 34 47 27:18.8 27:42.1 8:48/M
5 Kalin Weber North Ridgeville OH 664 32 57 28:15.7 28:18.8 9:07/M
6 Barbara Pasqualone Rittman OH 609 33 58 28:49.7 28:59.4 9:18/M
7 Jennifer Straub Lagrange OH 648 32 66 29:44.7 29:57.5 9:35/M
8 Rachel Pike Cuyahoga Fls OH 614 30 70 30:20.6 30:32.6 9:47/M
9 Kiara Lucius Tiffin OH 679 32 86 31:07.4 31:25.3 10:02/M
10 Katharine E Richard Copley OH 628 32 87 31:09.3 31:27.2 10:03/M
11 Jacquelyn Bradny Brook Park OH 521 32 98 32:48.4 33:04.6 10:35/M
12 Laura Gish Philadelphia PA 549 30 109 33:51.6 34:00.0 10:55/M
13 Theresa Carona Chagrin Falls OH 527 30 117 35:30.3 35:35.5 11:27/M
14 Mary Harper Cleveland OH 557 32 134 40:19.8 40:35.4 13:00/M
15 Rebecca Blaha Cuyahoga Fls OH 516 30 147 45:41.9 46:07.5 14:44/M
16 Rosemarie Dressler Lakewood OH 535 30 149 46:28.4 46:48.8 14:59/M
17 Stephanie Yehlik N Ridgeville OH 672 31 161 49:34.5 49:58.6 15:59/M
18 Amanda Higgins 564 32 177 1:01:01.4 1:01:24.3 19:41/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Record: Eric Vunderink – Year: 2017 – Time: 20:58.8 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eric Vunderink Medina OH 661 37 6 20:58.8 21:00.1 6:46/M
2 Kevin Pever Upper Sandusly OH 613 39 53 27:44.2 27:48.2 8:57/M
3 Joshua Goldfarb Seven Hills OH 550 37 122 36:10.6 36:12.6 11:40/M
4 George Popovich Stow OH 619 39 124 37:28.3 37:57.8 12:05/M
5 Gary Noe Avon Lake OH 601 35 128 38:36.9 39:00.5 12:27/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Record: Jamie Monaco – Year: 2017 – Time: 25:09.1 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jamie Monaco Cleveland OH 684 36 22 25:09.1 25:14.6 8:07/M
2 Margarita Pangrace Parma OH 607 39 36 26:18.5 26:32.1 8:29/M
3 Jessica Hricovec Avon OH 572 36 49 27:28.4 27:41.0 8:52/M
4 Amy Shollenberger North Ridgeville OH 636 39 59 28:59.2 29:19.1 9:21/M
5 Eboni Porter Cleveland OH 620 37 68 29:53.2 30:10.2 9:38/M
6 Christina Hein Bay Village OH 560 37 97 32:23.5 32:37.1 10:27/M
7 Elizabeth Doyle Hudson Brook Park OH 534 37 118 35:31.8 35:44.5 11:27/M
8 Denica Bishop Akron OH 514 38 119 35:43.6 36:03.5 11:31/M
9 Keytsa Bishop Akron OH 515 39 133 39:56.0 40:17.8 12:53/M
10 Stephanie Thomas Stow OH 653 38 139 42:42.5 42:50.3 13:46/M
11 Becky Clawson Oberlin OH 528 35 164 50:15.5 50:39.4 16:13/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Record: Zachary Lewis – Year: 2017 – Time: 19:29.8 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Zachary Lewis Shaker Heights OH 586 41 2 19:29.8 19:29.8 6:17/M
2 Monnie McBride Windham OH 591 42 3 19:55.9 19:55.9 6:25/M
3 Frank Katich East Canton OH 580 42 32 26:10.3 26:15.5 8:26/M
4 Owen Spaite Medina OH 645 41 48 27:27.4 27:40.4 8:51/M
5 Paul Smith Solin OH 644 40 101 33:11.8 33:16.3 10:42/M
6 Okey Wise-Roman Berea OH 692 44 169 50:32.6 56:44.5 16:18/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Record: Elizabeth Poore – Year: 2017 – Time: 22:10.9 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Poore N Ridgeville OH 618 41 11 22:10.9 22:11.2 7:09/M
2 Anna Jordan South Haven MI 674 40 34 26:13.1 26:15.8 8:27/M
3 Rose Sill Painesville OH 678 43 35 26:17.1 26:28.4 8:29/M
4 Rochelle Bruzda Lagrange OH 524 41 41 26:47.6 26:50.2 8:38/M
5 Jennifer Fischer Brook Park OH 503 44 50 27:32.4 27:35.9 8:53/M
6 Rachel Niemi Cuyahoga Falls OH 676 40 91 31:46.0 32:01.3 10:15/M
7 Latonya Shoulders Kent OH 638 42 100 33:09.9 33:30.6 10:42/M
8 Charisse Roland Parma OH 630 42 111 34:28.1 34:33.1 11:07/M
9 Jen Schnur Brook Park OH 632 41 127 38:02.2 38:06.7 12:16/M
10 Bobbi Taylor Cambridge OH 651 41 129 38:45.8 38:56.2 12:30/M
11 Laura Gorczyca Brook Park OH 551 41 131 39:54.0 40:13.1 12:52/M
12 Rachel Yarcusko Macedonia OH 671 42 148 45:55.4 46:17.0 14:49/M
13 Cookie Wemmer Parma OH 667 44 165 50:16.5 50:39.9 16:13/M
14 Rhonda Stroman Cleveland OH 694 43 171 54:11.3 58:42.0 17:29/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Record: Christopher T Herzner – Year: 2017 – Time: 29:23.2 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christopher T Herzner Lakewood OH 563 48 62 29:23.2 29:38.4 9:29/M
2 Christian Olsen Cleveland OH 681 48 103 33:23.9 33:40.4 10:46/M
3 Raymond Campbell Medina OH 525 46 114 34:47.0 35:00.2 11:13/M
4 Chad Estle Ashland OH 542 46 125 37:29.4 37:48.0 12:05/M
5 Mike Skimin Avon Lake OH 640 45 132 39:54.2 40:19.3 12:52/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Record: Nicole Mullins – Year: 2017 – Time: 26:34.8 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nicole Mullins Lake Milton OH 597 45 38 26:34.8 26:37.0 8:34/M
2 Jackie Schuler North Olmsted OH 633 47 43 26:56.5 27:11.0 8:41/M
3 Terri Vidmar Brunswick OH 657 47 54 27:55.5 27:55.6 9:00/M
4 Kelly Manly Avon Lake OH 589 46 75 30:35.3 30:50.5 9:52/M
5 Felisa Eafford Maple Heights OH 538 48 88 31:23.8 31:56.8 10:07/M
6 Jenny McCaffrey Grafton OH 592 48 96 32:19.1 32:32.3 10:25/M
7 Stacie Frame Cambridge OH 546 46 115 35:13.3 35:23.5 11:22/M
8 Mary Gilchrist North Olmsted OH 548 47 130 39:28.3 39:38.2 12:44/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Record: Jeff Fisher – Year: 2017 – Time: 20:27.2 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeff Fisher Cleveland Hts OH 543 52 5 20:27.2 20:27.9 6:36/M
2 Trayon Jordan South Haven MI 675 50 9 21:46.5 21:48.7 7:01/M
3 Christopher Grey Cleveland OH 553 54 72 30:25.0 30:35.2 9:49/M
4 Ronald Kapler South Lyon MI 579 54 146 45:41.7 46:06.9 14:44/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Record: Lorretta Pittman-Scott – Year: 2017 – Time: 26:09.4 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lorretta Pittman-Scott Richmond Heights OH 615 54 31 26:09.4 26:10.8 8:26/M
2 Kimberly Handley Wellington OH 556 52 65 29:41.4 29:49.3 9:35/M
3 Denise Szajko Olmsted Falls OH 650 53 74 30:35.0 30:50.9 9:52/M
4 Debbie Cleighton Medina OH 532 51 78 30:37.3 30:45.8 9:53/M
5 Carrie Smith Cleveland OH 641 51 121 36:06.6 36:39.3 11:39/M
6 Libby Armour Olmsted Township OH 505 52 141 42:53.9 43:03.6 13:50/M
7 Kay Gaede Cleveland OH 547 54 142 43:00.3 43:16.2 13:52/M
8 Mariann Mancuso Parma OH 588 52 151 47:36.5 47:54.5 15:21/M
9 Linda Pavlek North Olmsted OH 610 54 153 48:19.8 48:32.6 15:35/M
10 Cecilia Polk Rocky River OH 616 53 155 48:24.7 49:02.2 15:37/M
11 Andrea Nagy Avon OH 599 52 173 55:33.0 56:11.6 17:55/M
12 Kathleen Rhubart Fairview Park OH 627 54 178 1:04:51.8 1:05:02.6 20:55/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Record: Brian Bonhomme – Year: 2017 – Time: 22:23.8 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brian Bonhomme Boardman OH 520 55 12 22:23.8 22:25.2 7:13/M
2 Randy Hershey Columbia Station OH 562 55 16 24:00.2 24:02.9 7:45/M
3 Rob Schuler Parma OH 635 56 23 25:11.1 25:14.9 8:07/M
4 Don Wallenfelsz Mentor OH 662 56 25 25:15.0 25:18.6 8:09/M
5 Tom Cully Olmsted Twp OH 533 56 46 27:02.1 27:13.5 8:43/M
6 Dan Kovijanich Avon Lake OH 583 58 56 28:09.4 28:26.5 9:05/M
7 Robert Kula Cleveland OH 690 55 69 30:01.3 30:15.1 9:41/M
8 David Saunders North Olmsted OH 631 57 113 34:45.4 35:02.9 11:13/M
9 Doug Torpy Mt Pleasant MI 656 57 144 43:35.7 43:44.7 14:04/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Record: Nancy Lyon-Stadler – Year: 2017 – Time: 24:05.9 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nancy Lyon-Stadler Shaker Heights OH 587 55 18 24:05.9 24:12.3 7:46/M
2 Barb Torpy Mt Pleasant MI 655 57 45 26:59.8 27:06.4 8:42/M
3 Karen Wallenfelsz Mentor OH 663 56 89 31:29.2 31:37.9 10:09/M
4 Kathy Myers N Ridgeville OH 598 57 93 32:07.3 32:09.9 10:22/M
5 Maryann Kuehn Elyria OH 584 58 102 33:20.0 33:22.8 10:45/M
6 Cari Orris Stow OH 604 56 107 33:39.2 33:59.3 10:51/M
7 Simone Polk Brunswick OH 617 57 154 48:23.5 49:02.1 15:36/M
8 Patti Joblonski Lansing MI 578 59 156 48:47.7 49:01.1 15:44/M
9 Julie Higgins Columbia Station OH 565 58 176 1:00:53.7 1:01:18.4 19:38/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Record: Mike Bates – Year: 2017 – Time: 24:06.7 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mike Bates Medina OH 512 63 19 24:06.7 24:09.2 7:46/M
2 Barry Shemela Bay Village OH 682 62 40 26:44.4 26:44.6 8:37/M
3 Tyrone Brown Shaker Hts OH 523 64 83 30:57.5 31:04.7 9:59/M
4 John Hlohinec Sarasota FL 566 62 92 31:57.6 32:02.1 10:18/M
5 Kurt Koenig Brecksville OH 581 60 110 34:04.4 34:24.1 10:59/M
6 Richard Resendez Amherst OH 625 60 126 37:34.1 37:40.3 12:07/M
7 Ed Boeing Chagrin Falls OH 519 63 136 41:34.3 42:09.6 13:25/M
8 Kenneth Vogt Willowick OH 659 64 175 57:12.3 57:39.7 18:27/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Record: Clare Labaj – Year: 2017 – Time: 28:59.9 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Clare Labaj Berea OH 585 61 60 28:59.9 29:10.9 9:21/M
2 Kathryn Weise Cleveland Heights OH 666 63 123 36:13.5 36:31.9 11:41/M
3 Rosanne Barnhart Cleveland OH 508 60 143 43:05.2 43:19.2 13:54/M
4 Christine Ontko Lyndhurst OH 603 61 152 47:44.7 48:03.1 15:24/M
5 Carol Bates Cleveland OH 509 60 166 50:17.3 50:41.0 16:13/M
6 Mary Ellen Vogt Willowick OH 660 63 174 57:05.0 57:32.6 18:25/M
Top

Male 65 and Over

Record: Nino Monaco – Year: 2017 – Time: 23:04.9 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nino Monaco Cleveland OH 685 66 13 23:04.9 23:09.8 7:26/M
2 Bill Burkley Parma OH 673 73 99 32:56.8 33:04.4 10:37/M
Top

Female 65 and Over

Record: Althea French – Year: 2017 – Time: 54:11.1 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Althea French Cleveland Heihts O 693 72 170 54:11.1 58:42.5 17:29/M

Rogue Winter Classic

Rogue Winter Classic in association with CrossFit

The Rogue Winter Classic was the highlight of the weekend with 130 teams competing. Click HERE to find out the results.

Charity Partners

Give Back to our Great Charity Partners

Make a bigger impact with your giving. Come to together, Cleveland and support these wonderful local charities. Click HERE to learn more.

5K & 10K Race

Get Fit All Indoor 5K & 10K Race

Cleveland's most unique 5K and 10K race happened during the 2017 Expo. It was the nation's first all indoor, multi level race. Click HERE to see the results.