10K Race Results

I-X Get Fit Indoor 10k Race

December 02, 2017


Hermes Sports & Events, Inc.

 

10K

Top

Male 14 and Under

Record: Dylan Carson – Year: 2017 – Time: 41:35.5 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dylan Carson Fairview Park OH 1024 14 6 41:35.5 41:35.5 6:42/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Record: Haven Munk – Year: 2017 – Time: 51:45.7 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Haven Munk Rocky River OH 1088 10 34 51:45.7 51:56.4 8:21/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Record: Christian Park – Year: 2017 – Time: 45:42.9 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christian Park Parma OH 1092 15 14 45:42.9 45:43.2 7:22/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Record: Jesse Buhrman – Year: 2017 – Time: 41:13.2 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jesse Buhrman Westlake OH 1020 23 3 41:13.2 41:29.6 6:39/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Record: Heather Cummings – Year: 2017 – Time: 53:26.8 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Heather Cummings Streetsboro OH 1031 21 40 53:26.8 53:36.4 8:37/M
2 Taylor Looby Canton OH 1074 22 41 53:26.9 53:36.2 8:37/M
3 Paige Baranowski Wadsworth OH 1001 21 44 53:50.1 53:55.6 8:41/M
4 Bianca Gatto Seven Hills OH 1046 24 74 1:02:12.7 1:02:22.9 10:02/M
5 Tiffany Hu North Royalton OH 1061 23 81 1:04:25.0 1:04:44.9 10:23/M
6 Stephanie Hostutler-Eiden Angola IN 1060 22 103 1:13:13.4 1:13:20.4 11:49/M
7 Emily Payne Rocky River OH 1095 24 113 1:18:20.5 1:18:41.6 12:38/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Record: Logan Broadbent – Year: 2017 – Time: 37:08.4 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Logan Broadbent Cleveland OH 1017 29 1 37:08.4 37:08.4 5:59/M
2 Zachary Graham Parma OH 1053 25 7 42:12.9 42:13.6 6:48/M
3 Jeremy Bennett Pittsburgh PA 1141 27 21 48:27.3 48:46.2 7:49/M
4 Corbin Heald Cleveland Heights OH 1056 29 29 50:10.2 50:12.4 8:05/M
5 Denny King Parma OH 1003 28 30 50:11.4 50:18.8 8:06/M
6 Joshua Nemeth Willowick OH 1091 27 32 50:31.5 50:35.9 8:09/M
7 Eliot Standen Fairview Park OH 1008 26 50 55:07.8 55:15.3 8:53/M
8 Ryan Roth North Olmsted OH 1105 26 53 55:34.0 55:39.7 8:58/M
9 Timothy M. Smith Bridgeport OH 1115 28 55 56:51.4 56:52.7 9:10/M
10 Matthew Borsz Columbia Station OH 1015 28 59 58:14.6 58:29.9 9:24/M
11 Jaymeson White Barberton OH 1128 25 97 1:10:53.6 1:11:10.6 11:26/M
12 Justin Braude Independence OH 1016 27 102 1:13:12.6 1:13:13.6 11:48/M
13 Derek Pincombe Valley City OH 1097 25 107 1:14:09.4 1:14:30.2 11:58/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Record: Sarah Graham – Year: 2017 – Time: 49:47.4 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sarah Graham Parma OH 1052 25 25 49:47.4 49:48.2 8:02/M
2 Sarah Kulp North Olmsted OH 1071 26 26 49:52.9 49:58.3 8:03/M
3 Elise Blankenship Cleveland Hts OH 1014 28 42 53:33.5 53:35.9 8:38/M
4 Emily Schanz Westlake OH 1110 25 52 55:28.0 55:34.9 8:57/M
5 Jennifer Marsh Seven Hills OH 1077 28 80 1:04:15.3 1:04:35.1 10:22/M
6 Leeann Pavlek North Olmsted OH 1094 27 84 1:04:59.3 1:05:10.5 10:29/M
7 Brittany Gaul Cleveland OH 1047 29 94 1:09:48.1 1:10:09.8 11:15/M
8 Kimberly Percival Fairview Park OH 1096 29 96 1:10:15.3 1:10:43.4 11:20/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Record: Adam Ciroli – Year: 2017 – Time: 43:49.7 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Adam Ciroli North Royalton OH 1027 34 10 43:49.7 43:56.2 7:04/M
2 Daniel Ingraham Avon Lake OH 1136 31 11 44:38.4 44:45.3 7:12/M
3 Ryan Wilkie Fairport Hbr OH 1130 30 15 46:23.4 46:33.3 7:29/M
4 Harvey Studer Cleveland OH 1120 32 23 49:11.3 49:12.3 7:56/M
5 Adam Moore Portslade 1085 33 27 50:00.2 50:03.0 8:04/M
6 Nick Stefanko Berea OH 1118 33 28 50:04.3 50:11.2 8:05/M
7 Jim Gordon Avon Lake OH 1051 30 36 52:36.8 52:44.5 8:29/M
8 Nate Winston Akron OH 1133 31 66 59:42.2 59:47.3 9:38/M
9 Ryan Knobeloch Kent OH 1070 32 75 1:03:57.5 1:04:15.5 10:19/M
10 William Heid Medina OH 1057 32 93 1:09:32.4 1:10:02.3 11:13/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Record: Lauren Jones – Year: 2017 – Time: 54:58.7 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lauren Jones Gibsonia PA 1066 32 49 54:58.7 55:13.5 8:52/M
2 Jenna Foglyano Amherst OH 1043 30 61 59:03.7 59:26.2 9:31/M
3 Nicole Cornell N Royalton OH 1028 33 68 59:50.1 59:58.0 9:39/M
4 Melissa Ingraham Avon Lake OH 1062 31 70 1:00:30.1 1:00:45.1 9:45/M
5 Jennifer Woyton Cleveland OH 1140 34 76 1:03:58.9 1:04:22.9 10:19/M
6 Lindsay Andrews Elyria OH 1012 34 90 1:08:53.3 1:09:08.5 11:07/M
7 Julie Robinson Wooster OH 1007 34 92 1:09:05.2 1:09:17.1 11:09/M
8 Monica Esenwein Sharon PA 1039 33 106 1:13:27.2 1:13:58.2 11:51/M
9 Josie Steffes Roberts Cleveland OH 1119 33 108 1:14:25.5 1:14:42.8 12:00/M
10 Anya Swinderman Uhrichsville OH 1121 33 122 1:31:14.4 1:31:39.0 14:43/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Record: Jeff Edwards – Year: 2017 – Time: 42:23.8 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeff Edwards Oberlin OH 1038 35 8 42:23.8 42:28.1 6:50/M
2 Michael Jones Gibsonia PA 1067 38 16 46:29.2 46:32.7 7:30/M
3 Jason Polo Oberlin OH 1098 36 18 46:57.3 47:02.3 7:34/M
4 Brian Reynolds Westlake OH 1101 36 31 50:11.6 50:19.9 8:06/M
5 Nick Lane Parma Heights OH 1072 35 38 53:13.9 53:15.4 8:35/M
6 Luvirt Parker Shaker OH 1093 36 54 56:41.6 56:53.5 9:09/M
7 John Danik Mentor-On-the-lake OH 1033 37 58 58:05.3 58:16.3 9:22/M
8 Michael Sayles Peninsula OH 1080 38 64 59:36.1 59:42.1 9:37/M
9 Erik Cassano North Olmsted OH 1025 38 87 1:08:16.6 1:08:28.9 11:01/M
10 Paul Madsen Stow OH 1075 36 98 1:11:40.7 1:12:08.4 11:34/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Record: Lindsey Wells – Year: 2017 – Time: 59:39.9 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lindsey Wells Akron OH 1126 36 65 59:39.9 59:55.9 9:37/M
2 Genevieve Busick South Amherst OH 1022 37 71 1:00:57.2 1:01:04.5 9:50/M
3 Lauren Gambatese Lyndhurst OH 1045 37 78 1:04:08.0 1:04:16.7 10:21/M
4 Angie Milks Hinckley OH 1082 37 79 1:04:08.5 1:04:17.2 10:21/M
5 Megan Walker North Canton OH 1125 38 89 1:08:36.2 1:08:51.6 11:04/M
6 Amanda Esola Atwater OH 1002 35 91 1:08:58.8 1:09:10.3 11:07/M
7 Melissa Ritterbeck Olmsted Township OH 1103 38 95 1:09:52.7 1:10:20.7 11:16/M
8 Jacquelyn Sparks Garfield Heights OH 1116 35 112 1:17:13.4 1:17:28.3 12:27/M
9 Anita Hogan Canton OH 1059 39 127 1:42:05.3 1:42:27.1 16:28/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Record: Roy Munk – Year: 2017 – Time: 40:50.4 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Roy Munk Rocky River OH 1089 43 2 40:50.4 40:50.5 6:35/M
2 Steven Handley Wellington OH 1055 43 5 41:35.4 41:35.4 6:42/M
3 Scott Sabol Lakewood OH 1106 42 9 42:43.2 42:44.3 6:53/M
4 Justin Shimko Brook Park OH 1114 42 33 50:57.1 51:09.3 8:13/M
5 Ryan Croft Lakewood OH 1030 40 37 52:40.7 53:10.2 8:30/M
6 John Gibbons North Olmsted OH 1048 42 45 53:53.6 54:04.6 8:41/M
7 David Allen Rocky River OH 1010 41 47 54:14.2 54:33.1 8:45/M
8 Arunkumar Srinivasan Solon OH 1117 41 62 59:08.9 59:15.8 9:32/M
9 Russell Thompson Medina OH 1122 42 73 1:02:00.4 1:02:13.4 10:00/M
10 Brad Mason Akron OH 1078 43 82 1:04:34.7 1:05:01.8 10:25/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Record: Danielle Munk – Year: 2017 – Time: 45:13.7 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Danielle Munk Rocky River OH 1087 42 13 45:13.7 45:14.7 7:18/M
2 Crystal Wilkie Fairport Harbor OH 1129 40 51 55:18.6 55:30.3 8:55/M
3 Jennifer Curry Akron OH 1032 40 83 1:04:34.9 1:05:01.8 10:25/M
4 Margaret Mlocki Parma OH 1084 40 88 1:08:31.2 1:08:47.3 11:03/M
5 Jessica Glowacki Lorain OH 1050 42 109 1:14:56.4 1:15:38.3 12:05/M
6 Christine Young Conneaut OH 1134 44 116 1:20:01.3 1:20:18.5 12:54/M
7 Shannon Mandolesi Elyria OH 1076 40 124 1:37:33.1 1:38:02.3 15:44/M
8 Rachel Jarrell Elyria OH 1064 40 125 1:37:36.8 1:38:02.4 15:45/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Record: Matt Fremon – Year: 2017 – Time: 45:01.7 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matt Fremon Akron OH 1044 47 12 45:01.7 45:02.6 7:16/M
2 Felix Predescu Olmsted Falls OH 1099 45 20 48:07.7 48:13.1 7:46/M
3 Bill Fazekas Willoughby OH 1040 46 46 53:54.6 54:05.4 8:42/M
4 Michael Nason Shreve OH 1090 48 72 1:00:57.5 1:00:58.0 9:50/M
5 Jeff Altomari Avon OH 1011 48 86 1:06:00.8 1:06:19.8 10:39/M
6 Jeffery Chen Sandusky OH 1026 47 110 1:16:16.5 1:16:34.2 12:18/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Record: Terese Joyce – Year: 2017 – Time: 53:14.6 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Terese Joyce Macedonia OH 1068 49 39 53:14.6 53:28.8 8:35/M
2 Jennifer Bruyere West Salem OH 1018 49 43 53:37.5 53:46.8 8:39/M
3 Michelle Haines Russell OH 1054 49 67 59:47.7 59:54.1 9:39/M
4 Leah Roberts Willis Cleveland Heights OH 1104 48 101 1:12:45.5 1:13:10.2 11:44/M
5 Lori Miner Medina OH 1083 48 118 1:21:22.1 1:21:40.7 13:07/M
6 Kathryn Crestani Fairview Park OH 1029 45 119 1:22:18.2 1:22:43.4 13:16/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Record: Mark Gibson – Year: 2017 – Time: 41:27.0 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Gibson Columbia Station OH 1049 50 4 41:27.0 41:29.8 6:41/M
2 Juliano Ritosa Hudson OH 1102 54 19 48:07.7 48:09.5 7:46/M
3 Jim Riley Avon Lake OH 1139 51 77 1:03:59.5 1:04:23.2 10:19/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Record: Deb McMasters – Year: 2017 – Time: 49:00.7 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Deb McMasters Uniontown OH 1079 54 22 49:00.7 49:02.2 7:54/M
2 Beth Darmstadter Berea OH 1034 52 24 49:43.1 49:51.0 8:01/M
3 Irene Hoefle Mentor OH 1058 54 57 58:05.1 58:15.9 9:22/M
4 Cindi Trubach Lorain OH 1123 54 63 59:19.2 59:36.0 9:34/M
5 Grace Seidel Brookpark OH 1112 53 85 1:05:10.9 1:05:17.7 10:31/M
6 Julie D’Abliberti Olmsted Falls OH 1138 54 100 1:12:44.7 1:12:59.6 11:44/M
7 Shannon Bryant Akron OH 1019 53 104 1:13:24.3 1:13:47.8 11:50/M
8 Karelyn Darvas Cleveland OH 1035 51 111 1:17:12.7 1:17:30.1 12:27/M
9 Jeanette Moore Twinsburg OH 1086 52 123 1:34:41.8 1:35:09.0 15:16/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Record: Kevin Billman – Year: 2017 – Time: 51:56.7 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kevin Billman Grafton OH 1013 59 35 51:56.7 52:00.9 8:23/M
2 Bill Peskura Strongsville OH 1137 56 60 58:41.8 58:56.4 9:28/M
3 Kevin Winkler Sterling OH 1132 58 105 1:13:26.0 1:13:46.4 11:51/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Record: Mary Van Almen – Year: 2017 – Time: 46:44.7 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mary Van Almen Sheffield Lake OH 1124 55 17 46:44.7 46:45.5 7:32/M
2 Janet Karpinski Amherst OH 1069 59 48 54:36.8 54:41.3 8:48/M
3 Janice Saunders North Olmsted OH 1107 57 69 59:56.9 1:00:14.1 9:40/M
4 Melinda Schlessel Lyndhurst OH 1111 59 99 1:12:26.6 1:12:34.6 11:41/M
5 Colleen Dillon Avon OH 1037 55 121 1:27:55.8 1:28:18.3 14:11/M
6 Pollyann Johnson Bedford OH 1065 59 126 1:39:00.2 1:39:25.6 15:58/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Record: Joe Savoca – Year: 2017 – Time: 57:37.0 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joe Savoca Mentor OH 1108 64 56 57:37.0 57:53.8 9:18/M
2 Keith Winkler Sterling OH 1131 61 115 1:19:07.4 1:19:26.5 12:46/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Record: Joanie Wenz – Year: 2017 – Time: 1:18:34.9 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joanie Wenz Lakewood OH 1127 61 114 1:18:34.9 1:18:43.6 12:40/M
2 Juel Fitzgerald North Randall OH 1041 61 117 1:20:13.0 1:20:38.0 12:56/M
3 Michele Dawson Chesterland OH 1036 60 120 1:22:42.3 1:23:06.7 13:20/M
Rogue Winter Classic

Rogue Winter Classic in association with CrossFit

The Rogue Winter Classic was the highlight of the weekend with 130 teams competing. Click HERE to find out the results.

Charity Partners

Give Back to our Great Charity Partners

Make a bigger impact with your giving. Come to together, Cleveland and support these wonderful local charities. Click HERE to learn more.

5K & 10K Race

Get Fit All Indoor 5K & 10K Race

Cleveland's most unique 5K and 10K race happened during the 2017 Expo. It was the nation's first all indoor, multi level race. Click HERE to see the results.